Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to 
www.serenityfarmgypsyhorses.info, and Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses LLC and governs data collection 
and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to 
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses LLC include www.serenityfarmgypsyhorses.info and Serenity Farm Gypsy 
Horses. The Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses website is a Horse Breeding and Riding Center site. By using 
the Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses website, you consent to the data practices described in this 
statement.

Collection of your Personal Information
In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses may 
collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

-     First and Last Name
-     Mailing Address
-     E-mail Address
-     Phone Number

If you purchase Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses's products and services, we collect billing and credit 
card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses may also collect anonymous demographic information,  which is not unique 
to you, such as your:

-     Age
-     Gender

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally 
sensitive data through Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses's public message boards, this information may be 
collected and used by others.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. 
However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use 
certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a 
sweepstakes or contest sponsored  by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers 
from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or 
other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use 
your information for, but not limited to, communicating  with you in relation to services and/or 
products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal 
information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the 
services you have requested.

Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses may also use your personally identifiable information  to inform you of 
other products or services available from Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business 
partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique 
personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the 
third party. Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses may share data with trusted partners to help perform 
statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for 
deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to 
provide these services to Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses, and they are required to maintain the 
confidentiality of your information.

Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses may disclose your personal information,  without notice, if required to 
do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the 
edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses or the site; 
(b) protect and defend the rights or property of Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses; and/or (c) act under 
exigent circumstances  to protect the personal safety of users of Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses, or 
the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties
In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business 
purpose, you have the right to know:
•     The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other 
privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal 
information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, 
we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express 
authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your 
personal information, visit this Web page www.serenityfarmgypsyhorses.info.

Tracking User Behavior
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Serenity 
Farm Gypsy Horses, in order to determine what Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses services are the most 
popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Serenity Farm Gypsy 
Horses to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information
Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Serenity 
Farm Gypsy Horses. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, 
access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the 
service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the 
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses website.

Use of Cookies
The Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online 
experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies 
cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned 
to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The 
purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For 
example, if you personalize Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses pages, or register with Serenity Farm Gypsy 
Horses site or services, a cookie helps Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses to recall your specific 
information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal 
information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same 
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so 
you can easily use the Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, 
but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to 
decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Serenity 
Farm Gypsy Horses services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or 
disclosure. Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses uses the following methods for this purpose:

-     SSL Protocol

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is 
protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or 
alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or 
any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect 
your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations 
inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of 
any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be  
guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:
•     Delete your personal information  from our records; and
•     Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if 
it is necessary to:
•     Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms 
of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or 
service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business 
relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
•     Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal 
activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
•     Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
•     Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of 
free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
•     Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
•     Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the 
public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of 
the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such 
research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
•     Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations  based on your 
relationship with us;
•     Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
•     Otherwise use your personal information,  internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible 
with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses collects personally identifiable information from children under the age 
of thirteen. Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses collects this information for the following reason(s): We 
collect information ( Full Name, Age, and Experience) about riding students from parents and legal 
guardians to assess riding skill level. We do not sell this information.

We provide information about our personal data practices for children on our home page and wherever 
we knowingly collect personal data from children on our website. If you are under the age of 
thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website. If you are a 
parent and you have questions regarding our data collection practices, please contact us using the 
information provided at the end of this Statement of Privacy.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications
We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of 
certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party 
partners of Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses by contacting us here:
- Web page: www.serenityfarmgypsyhorses.info

- Email: serenityfarmgypsyhorses@gmail.com
- Phone: 7348682244

E-mail Communications
From time to time, Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses may contact you via email for the purpose of 
providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general 
communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an 
email from Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Serenity 
Farm Gypsy Horses, you may opt out of such communications by By clicking the "UNSUBSCRIBE"  button 
or email us at serenityfarmgypsyhorses@gmail.com.

External Data Storage Sites
We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have 
contracted.

Changes to this Statement
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time.  We 
will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a 
notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our 
website, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or
Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the 
modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. 
If you believe that Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses has not adhered to this Statement, please contact 
Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses at:

Serenity Farm Gypsy Horses LLC 5162 Lewis Ave
IDA, Michigan    

                               

Email Address: serenityfarmgypsyhorses@gmail.com

Telephone number:
7344971294

Effective as of December 01, 2021